Power Generators from PowerProductPower Generators







Which Generator? Can't Decide? Generator and Watts Usage Guide Power Usage Calculator for the Industrial User

Home | Branded Generators | Budget Generators | Which Generator | Contact Us

Super Silent Petrol Generators

POWER MAX

Key start/stop featuring Isuzu, Yanmar, Kubota and Perkins water cooled engines close coupled to Mecc Alte alternators, with class leading noise levels: SSD range generators are built to an extremely high specification and are available in static, trolley or road tow trailer form. All units feature high quality close fitting weather-proof acoustic canopies, overload protection, LOP/HET shutdown and long run fuel tanks.

POWER MAXSSP2000SSP3000SSP6000SSP10000
KVA Rated2.53610
KW Continuous 22.558
RPM3000300030003000
DBA@7M62636565
Silent Acoustic CanopyStandardStandardStandardStandard
EngineGX160GX200GX390GX610
Electric StartN/AN/AStandardStandard
Recoil StartStandardStandardN/AN/A
CoolingAirAirAirAir
Socket 16a, 115v1122
Socket 16a, 230v1122
Socket 32a, 115vN/AN/A12
Socket 32a, 230vN/AN/A01
Fuel Tank Capacity3.63.62738
Running Hours Approx2.82.3811
Length (mm)700700910990
Width (mm)430430610630
Height (mm)460460680810
Weight (KG)5560155238

Price
1,1601,3102,6503,745
Options Price
Automatic Voltage RegulatorN/AN/A195195
CastorsN/AN/A190190
Trolley Frame8686260260
Gas Conversion190190390390

Diesel Features
MTH Tool Hire serving Chesterfield and Stavely

Our registration no. is 94/121120 and our standards and guidelines are externally audited by CIS

PowerProduct brand is distributed by MTH Tool Hire:
Tool Hire Company Chesterfield
Depot: 1 Wharf Lane, Lowgates,
Staveley, Chesterfield S43 3TZ
Call Freephone 0800 1300 399
Email info@powerproduct.co.uk
Created by TNE