Power Generators from PowerProductPower Generators








Which Generator? Can't Decide? Generator and Watts Usage Guide Power Usage Calculator for the Industrial User

Home | Branded Generators | Budget Generators | Which Generator | Contact Us

Mid Range Portable Generators

POWER MAX

Designed primarily for industrial / hire markets, featuring only genuine Honda 'oil alert' engines coupled with the technologically advanced Markon alternator. Built to last longer, with high strength rubber bushed top mounted control boxes, heavy duty fully welded one-piece wrap-around frames, complete with quality robust anti-vibration mountings.

POWER MAX2700HM3400HM4000HM5000HM6000HM6500HM
KVA Rated2.73.44566.5
KW Continuous 2.22.73.244.85.2
RPM300030003000300030003000
DBA@7M727373747474
LWA979898999999
Honda EngineGX160GX200GX240GX270GX340GX390
Recoil StartStandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
Oil AlertStandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
CoolingAirAirAirAirAirAir
AlternatorMarkonMarkonMarkonMarkonMarkonMarkon
Socket 16a, 115v112222
Socket 16a, 230v112222
Socket 32a, 115vN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A1
Fuel Tank Capacity L3.63.6666.56.5
Running Hours Approx2.82.33.42.32.32
Length (mm)610610750750750750
Width (mm)420420480480480480
Height (mm)410410540540540540
Weight (KG)364159647376

Price
430530640680830940
Options Prices
Electric Start195N/AN/A195N/A195
Trolley FrameN/AN/A45454545
Long Range Plastic Fuel Tank6565N/AN/AN/AN/A
Long Range Steek Fuel Tank909090909090
Gas Conversion190190190190190190

Portable Generator Features
MTH Tool Hire serving Chesterfield and Stavely

Our registration no. is 94/121120 and our standards and guidelines are externally audited by CIS

PowerProduct brand is distributed by MTH Tool Hire:
Tool Hire Company Chesterfield
Depot: 1 Wharf Lane, Lowgates,
Staveley, Chesterfield S43 3TZ
Call Freephone 0800 1300 399
Email info@powerproduct.co.uk
Created by TNE