Power Generators from PowerProductPower Generators






Which Generator? Can't Decide? Generator and Watts Usage Guide Power Usage Calculator for the Industrial User

Home | Branded Generators | Budget Generators | Which Generator | Contact Us

Super Silent Diesel Generators

POWER MAX

Designed primarily for industrial / hire markets, featuring only genuine Honda 'oil alert' engines coupled with the technologically advanced Markon alternator. Built to last longer, with high strength rubber bushed top mounted control boxes, heavy duty fully welded one-piece wrap-around frames, complete with quality robust anti-vibration mountings.

POWER MAXSSD4000SSD8000SSD9000SSD10000
KVA Output@ 400VN/AN/A910
KW ContinuousN/AN/A7.58
KVA OUTPUT @115/230v48910
KW Continuous 3.277.58
RPM3000300030003000
DBA@7Mt68656568
Silent Acoustic CanopyStandardStandardStandardStandard
EngineYAN/L70YAN/2TNEYan/2TNELP/LPA2
CoolingAirWaterWaterAir
Electric StartStandardStandardStandardStandard
AlternatorMarkonMeccalteMeccalteMeccalte
Socket 16a, 115v2222
Socket 16a, 230v2112
Socket 32a, 115v1112
Socket 32a, 230vN/A111
Socket 32a, 400vN/AN/AN/AN/A
Automatic Voltage Regulator N/AOptionOptionOption
Fuel Tank Capacity24203037
Running Hours Approx1881011
Length (mm)1300102012201310
Width (mm)740580580710
Height (mm)770690690960
Weight(KG)144230280372

Price (single phase)
2,2654,5904,8104,970

Price (three phase)
N/AN/A5,0905,220
Options Price
CastorsN/A190190N/A
Trolley FrameStandard260260260
Site Tow TrailerN/AN/AN/A445
Road Tow TrailerN/AN/AN/A630

Diesel Features
MTH Tool Hire serving Chesterfield and Stavely

Our registration no. is 94/121120 and our standards and guidelines are externally audited by CIS

PowerProduct brand is distributed by MTH Tool Hire:
Tool Hire Company Chesterfield
Depot: 1 Wharf Lane, Lowgates,
Staveley, Chesterfield S43 3TZ
Call Freephone 0800 1300 399
Email info@powerproduct.co.uk
Created by TNE